Imminent Hazard Out-of-Service Order Lyons Limousine Wisconsin 2016
[…] [2] See 49 C.F.R. § 396.3(a) (“Every motor carrier . . . must systematically inspect, repair, and maintain, or cause to be systematically inspected, repaired, and maintained, all motor vehicles . . . subject to its control.”)
[3] See 49 C.F.R. § 396.3(b) (Motor carriers must maintain records for each motor vehicle they control for 30 consecutive days.